Good Shepherd Band

  • ***UPDATED 1/11/2022***    

    Here is the band schedule for This week (1/12-1/13).  Please bring instruments and any music books you may have.

    MAKE SURE TO BRING YOU MUSIC BOOKS!

    **Remember if you don't bring your music you will owe a can for the food pantry!***

    ****There will be NO AFTERSCHOOL BAND FOR THE NEXT FEW WEEKS. WITH THE SPRING CONCERT FURTHER AWAY WE WILL ONLY DO OUR PRIVATE LESSONS DURING THE SCHOOL DAY.***

    COME 5 MIN EARLY TO YOUR LESSON TO BE READY FOR YOUR START TIME.

    For my students who are in quarentine you may take virtual lessons by signing up here ---->Band Scheduler

    Thank you! 

    Mrs. Henrich

    dhenrich@goodshepherdschool.net

     

    Wednesday 1/12/2022  
    Alice Landers Piano 9:00-9:20
         
    Lillian Boyd Piano
      9:20-9:40
         
    Emily Borusiewicz Piano 9:40-10:00
         
    Alex Bachelor Piano
    10:00-10:20
         
    Molly Baldwin Piano 10:20-10:40
         
    Anabel Wein Piano 10:40-11:00
         
    Evan Donithan Piano 11:00-11:20
         
    Lillian Berkeridge Ukulele 11:20-11:40
     
    NO AFTER SCHOOL BAND THURSDAY
     

     

    Thursday 1/13/2022  
    Stella Rouse Clarinet 9:00-9:30
    Emma Massey Clarinet 9:00-9:30
    Elli Keane Flute 9:00-9:30
         
    Andrew Frank Alto Sax 9:30-10:00
    Katie Wein Alto Sax 9:30-10:00
         
    Riley Lorandeau Violin 10:00-10:30
    Lucy Tapera Violin 10:00-10:30
    Autumn Charles Violin 10:00-10:30
    Delaney Geppi Violin 10:00-10:30
    Kate Cox Violin 10:00-10:30
    Michael Sawyer Violin 10:00-10:30
         
    Ryan Boyd Violin 10:30-11:00
    Samantha O'Rourke Violin 10:30-11:00
    John Gibboni Violin 10:30-11:00
    Emma Keane Violin 10:30-11:00
         
    Eli Donithan Percussion 11:00-11:30
    Andrew Cox Percussion 11:00-11:30
    Michael Calm Percussion 11:00-11:30
    Jackson Ragan Percussion 11:00-11:30
    Miquel Moralis Percussion 11:00-11:30
         
    Jeremiah Charles Trombone
    11:50-12:20 Bring your lunch!
         
    Alex Baldwin Trumpet 12:45-1:10
    Gino McCool Trumpet 12:45-1:10
    Vincent Baldwin Trumpet 12:45-1:10
    Kevin Zhang Trumpet 12:45-1:10
         
    Allison Cristo Piano 1:10-1:35
         
    Andrew Lorandeau Piano 1:35-2:00
         
    Kingston Hicks Alto Sax 2:00-2:20
    NO AFTER SCHOOL BAND THURSDAY